KCHK/KRDS 2011 Fall Sports Broadcast Schedule 30 Aug 11

KCHK/KRDS 2011 Fall Broadcast Schedule:

Volleyball broadcasts begin 15 minutes before posted game time
All football games are 6:30pm broadcast times with 7:00pm kick-offs
(Games and talent are subject to change)

September 1st:
Football:
- KCHK: Mankato @ New Prague (Talent: Adam Bartels, Tony Buthe)
- KRDS: Eastview @ Lakeville North (Talent: Kyle Zander, Chris Mangione)

September 2nd:
Football:
- KCHK: WEM @ Jordan (Talent: Adam Bartels)
- KRDS: Eagan @ Lakeville South (Talent: Kyle Zander, Chris Mangione)

September 6th:
Volleyball:
- KRDS: Jordan @ Le Sueur-Henderson (Talent: Adam Bartels) 7:30pm

September 9th:
Football:
- KCHK: Holy Angels @ New Prague (Talent: Adam Bartels)
- KRDS: Jordan @ Montgomery-Lonsdale (Talent: Kyle Zander, Chris Mangione)

September 13th:
Volleyball:
- KRDS: Lakeville North @ Prior Lake (Talent: Kyle Zander, Chris Mangione) 7:00pm

September 15th:
Volleyball:
- KCHK: Chaska @ Shakopee (Talent: Game 1: Adam Bartels, Game 2: Steph Schmidt) 7:15pm
- KRDS: Lakeville South @ Lakeville North (Talent: Kyle Zander, Chris Mangione) 7:15pm

September 16th:
Football:
- KCHK: New Prague @ Northfield (Talent: Adam Bartels, Tony Buthe)
- KRDS: Edina @ Lakeville South (Talent: Kyle Zander, Chris Mangione)

September 20th:
Volleyball:
- KRDS: Jordan @ Belle Plaine (Talent: Adam Bartels)7:30pm

September 22nd:
Volleyball:
- KCHK: Chaska @ New Prague (Talent: Adam Bartels) 7:15pm
- KRDS: Le Sueur-Henderson @ Jordan (Talent: Steph) 7:30pm

September 23rd:
Football:
- KCHK: Chaska @ New Prague (Talent: Adam Bartels, Tony Buthe)
- KRDS: Prior Lake @ Burnsville

September 27th:
Volleyball:
- KRDS: Prior Lake @ Lakeville South (Talent: Kyle Zander, Chris Mangione) 7:15pm

September 29th:
Volleyball:
- KRDS: New Prague @ Shakopee (Talent: Adam Bartels) 7:15pm

September 30th:
Football:
- KCHK: New Prague @ Shakopee (Talent: Adam Bartels, Tony Buthe)
- KRDS: Rosemount @ Lakeville South (Talent: Kyle Zander, Chris Mangione)

October 4th:
Volleyball:
- KRDS: New Prague @ Belle Plaine (Talent: Adam Bartels) (Nate)
- Volleyball: Burnsville @ Lakeville North (Report: Kyle and Chris)

October 6th:
Volleyball:
- KCHK: Belle Plaine @ Jordan (Talent: Adam Bartels)
- KRDS: Bloomington Jefferson @ Lakeville North (Talent: Kyle Zander, Chris Mangione)

October 7th:
Football:
- KCHK: New Prague @ Red Wing (Talent: Adam Bartels, Tony Buthe)
- KRDS: Lakeville South @ Lakeville North (Talent: Kyle Zander, Chris Mangione)

October 14th:
Football:
- KCHK: Chanhassen @ New Prague (Talent: Adam Bartels, Tony Buthe)
- KRDS : Prior Lake @ Lakeville South (Talent: Kyle Zander, Chris Mangione )

October 19th:
Football:
- KCHK: New Prague @ Farmington (Talent: Adam Bartels, Tony Buthe)
- KRDS: