Missota Conference All-Conference Honors (Fall) 28 Nov 11

Girls’ Tennis                         Conference Champion: Shakopee

All Conference
Haley Lickfold                       Shakopee         8
Sam Root                           Shakopee         12
Kristina Worm                        Shakopee         12
Vonnick Boyogueno               Shakopee         12
Hayley Haakenstad                 Chanhassen     8
Lauren Weikle                         Chanhassen     11
Michaela Weispfennig            Chanhassen     12
Anna Lano                           Chanhassen     12
Marissa Toivonen                    Red Wing        12
Bryn Christenson                    Red Wing        12
Emily Stegora                        Red Wing        10
Nakia Fritz                          Red Wing        12
Ellie O’Brien                        Northfield       12
Rachel Schneider                    Holy Angels    11
Alexa Snow                           Holy Angels    11
Grace Quiring                        Holy Angels    12

Girls’ Tennis

Honorable Mention
Taylor Koenen                        Shakopee         8
Kate Gerike                         Chanhassen     12
Red Wing
Mari Arneson                        Northfield       11
Jackie Hartmann                     Holy Angels    12
Megan Hoffman                     New Prague    12
Anna Hansen                         New Prague    12
Chaska
Meghan Lindstrom                 Farmington      12
Maggie Rudorfer                    Farmington      12

Boys’ Cross Country                        Conference Champion: Chanhassen

All Conference

Joey Duerr                          Chaska                        9
Spencer Urick                         Chaska                        8
Gavin Bjorklund                     Chaska                        11
Spencer Mertes                       Chanhassen     12
Austin Miller                         Chanhassen     12
Alec Olson                          Chanhassen     12
Kieran Kelly                          Chanhassen     12
Christian Leitner                     Red Wing        12
Blake Wooten                         New Prague    11
Sam Fox                            Northfield       12
Andrew Wilson                       Northfield       11
Aaron Wood                           Shakopee         12

Boys’ Cross Country

Honorable Mention

Zach Dietz                          New Prague    11
Hunter Currie                         New Prague    10
Matt Janes                          Chanhassen     11
Jordan Hassemer                     Red Wing        12
Aiden Winn                           Red Wing        10
Corbin Godfrey                      Northfield       9
Bryon Olfert                         Shakopee         9
Dan Block                          Farmington      10

Girls’ Cross Country                        Conference Champion: Shakopee

All Conference

Maria Hauger                         Shakopee         11
Tess Misgen                         Shakopee         7
Alli Lynch                          Shakopee         11
Winona Rachel                        Shakopee         11
Kaia Bierman                        Northfield       10
Anastasia Korzenowski          Chanhassen     7
Jordan Paschke                       Chanhassen     12
Emily Castanias                      Chanhassen     10
Kelsee Anderson                     Red Wing        11
Anna Perrill                        Chaska                        9
Jenna Urick                          Chaska                        11
Sofia Chadwick                      Farmington      9

Girls’ Cross Country

Honorable Mention

Niina Stensrud                       Chaska                        11
Lindsay Scribner                     Red Wing        10
Cori Fairbanks                      Red Wing        12
Megan Gossfeld                      Chanhassen     10
Marissa Thornton                    Northfield       7
Laura Bagwell                        Holy Angels    8
Maria Kiminski                       Farmington      11
Maricia Pacheco                      Farmington      10

Football                       Conference Champion: Shakopee

All Conference

Brady Fish                           Shakopee                     DB                  12
Nicholas McBeain                   Shakopee                     LB                   12
Zak Hoffman                        Shakopee                     RB                   12
Matt Conrad                         Shakopee                     TE                   12
Andrew Clemens                    Shakopee                     OL                   12
Scott Bode                           Shakopee                     DL                   12
Nick Larson                         Shakopee                     LB                   11
Jordan Gunhus                        Shakopee                     RB                   12
Sam Keis                           Holy Angels                QB                  11
TJ Patrias                        Holy Angels                LB                   12
Will Pagel                          Holy Angels                RB                   12
Michael Price                          Holy Angels                RB/DB            12
Brett Pierce                         Holy Angels                DE                   12
Mikias Alipate                        Holy Angels                LB                   11
Patrick Harris                         Holy Angels                DB                  12
Joel Newman                         Red Wing                    QB                  12
Ryan Parr                           Red Wing                    DL                   12
Dillon Lewis                          Red Wing                    SS                    12
Jonny Banks                          Red Wing                    NG                  12
Matthew Petterson                  Red Wing                    WR                  12
Maverick Edmunds                 Chanhassen                 P/K/LB/RB     12
Sam Grausam                        Chanhassen                 LB                   12
Tyler Rust                           Chanhassen                 DL/TE             12
Nathan Holasek                      Chanhassen                 LB/RB/TE       12
Cole Otto                           Chanhassen                 WR                  12
Athen Ashton                         Farmington                  RB                   11
Andrew Peterson                    Farmington                  CB                   12
Andrew Hegseth                     Farmington                  LB                   12
Darren Beenken                      Farmington                  QB                  11
Zach Shetka                         New Prague                RB/DB            12
Nathan Preston                       New Prague                FB/NG                        10
Jake Meyer                          New Prague                DL/OL                        12
Cody Fugate                         Northfield                   RB/DB            12
Eric Shepley                        Northfield                   WR/DB           11
Carter Severinson                    Chaska                                    RB/LB                        12
Steven Stern                          Chaska                         OL                   12

Football

Honorable Mention

Steven Lattery                        Shakopee                     OL                   12
Chaydon O’Fallon                  Shakopee                     OL                   11
Andrew Easton                       Holy Angels                OL                   12
Parker Bredow                        Holy Angels                DB                  12
Mike Stegora                        Red Wing                    FS                    12
Jack Strusz                         Red Wing                    WR                  12
Tom Olson                          Chanhassen                 OL                   12
Ryan McGuire                        Chanhassen                 QB                  11
Nathan Graham                       Farmington                  WR                  12
Bret Hoffman                        Farmington                  DT                   12
Danny O’Neill                        New Prague                OL/DL                        12
Mike Coldagelli                     New Prague                OL/LB                        11
Adam Woitalla                        Northfield                   RB/DB            12
Max Weaver                         Northfield                   OL/DL                        11
Sean Brewers                        Chaska                         WR/FS            12
Nick Jensen                         Chaska                         QB                  12

Girls’ Swimming and Diving                        Conference Champion: Northfield

All Conference

Kaia Grobe                          Chanhassen     9
Shelby Holmes                        Chanhassen     10
Kylie Dahlgren                       Chanhassen     9
Samantha Prasher                    Chanhassen     11
Bridgette Grobe                      Chanhassen     10
Sophie Cone                           Chanhassen     12
Mariah Holmes                        Chanhassen     11
Kirsten Kracke                        Farmington      9
Cora Ruzicka                        Farmington      10
Zoe Avestruz                       Farmington      9
Kaitlyn O’Reilly                     Farmington      10
Abby Schnaith                       Red Wing        12
Ashley Thompson                   Red Wing        10
Bailey DuPay                          Northfield       9
Emily Anderson                      Northfield       11
Grete Baker                          Northfield       9
Marla Thomforde                    Northfield       12
Ariel Kiefer                         Northfield       12
Emily Lundstrom                    Northfield       10
Katie Nadeau                         Shakopee         11
Stasi Zabel                          Chaska                        11
Kirsten Augdahl                     Chaska                        12
Caitlin Gilliland                      Chaska                        12
Abby Grover                         Chaska            9
Michelle Dehnke                     Chaska            12
Britin Thomsen                       New Prague    9

Girls’ Swimming and Diving

Honorable Mention

Abby Haugen                         Farmington      12
Hannah Seitzinger                   Farmington      10
Elizabeth Donnelly                 Chaska                        12
Katharine Lowrey                   Chaska                        11
Nicole Bogenreif                     Chanhassen     10
Megan Davidson                     Chanhassen     10
Lilly Schulte                        New Prague    8
Carly Ploumen                        New Prague    10
Allie Clark                          Northfield       11|
Maren Zach                           Northfield       12
Amy Nemanich                       Red Wing`      11
Jess Kolsky                         Red Wing        11
Cassie Lindstrom                    Shakopee         12
Sara O’Brien                        Shakopee         11
Katie Cleary                         Holy Angels    12

 

Volleyball                   Conference Champion: Chanhassen

All Conference

Rebekah Lippert                     Farmington      MH      12
Haley Weis                           Holy Angels    OH      11
Katie Stegora                        Red Wing        S          12
Morgan Lyons                         Red Wing        L          12
Sydney Foss                           New Prague    OH      10
Aimee Junget                         Chaska                        OH      12
Kelly Riesgraf                       Chaska                        MB      12
Makayla Wenzel                     Chaska                        S          9
Carlee Hoppe                          Shakopee         OH      11
Kari Monnens                        Shakopee         OH      12
Claire Sames                          Shakopee         MB      12
Alex Berger                         Shakopee         L          12
Julianne Blomberg                  Chanhassen     OH      12
Sarah Rasmussen                    Chanhassen     L          12
Madison Entinger                   Chanhassen     S          10

Volleyball

Honorable Mention

Erin Schindler                      Chaska                        OH      9
Marissa Ekness                        New Prague    OH      10
Emily Zahn                           Chanhassen     OH      11
Sophia Cadle                          Holy Angels    MB      11
Maggie Jonas                          Red Wing        OH      12
Christa Bultman                      Northfield       OH      12
Mia Johnston                       Farmington      S          11
Maggie Holcombe                   Shakopee         S          11

Boys’ Soccer                         Conference Champion: Holy Angels

All Conference

Jack McIlwain                       Holy Angels    D         12
Ryan Lehrke                         Holy Angels    D         12
Lucas Ciabattoni                     Holy Angels    F          11
Sam Vanderaarde                   Holy Angels    M         11
Aaron Stets                          Northfield       F          12
Nate Studer                         Northfield       D         11
Nathan Rassmussen                Northfield       M         12
Mario Velez Pena                    Shakopee         F          12
Ahmed Abshir                         Shakopee         M         12
Justin Evans                          Shakopee         D         12
Brandon Scott                         Famrington      F          12
Chad Stivers                        Farmington      K         12
Sam Leske                          Farmington      D         12
Cole Landwehr                       Farmington      F          12
Troy Ewers                          Chaska                        M         12
Philip Cook                           Chaska                        M         12
Jason Karschnia                      Chanhassen     F          12
Peter Correll                        Red Wing        M         12

Boys’ Soccer

Honorable Mention

Tyler Warmack                        Holy Angels    F          12\
Shon Jordan                         Holy Angels    F          10
Arturo Larios                         Northfield       D         11
Manuel De La Rosa                Northfield       M         12
Nicholas Loughrey                  Shakopee         D         12
Ryan Herbel                         Shakopee         D         12
Michael Ricker                        Farmington      D         12
Tyler Vue                            Farmington      M         12
Brendan Jackson                     Chaska                        K         12
Camilo Gallego                       Chaska                        M         12
Mike McGraw                         Chanhassen     D         12
Alexander Neve                      Chanhassen     F          10
Andy Gehn                           Red Wing        F          10
Andy Tarr                           Red Wing        K         10
Ty Heimerl                        New Prague    D         12
Menghak Hum                        New Prague    M/F     11

Girls’ Soccer                         Conference Co Champions:    Shakopee and Northfield

All Conference

Elle Dykema                         Northfield       A         12
Sonia Berdahl                        Northfield       K         12
Madison Van Wylen               Northfield       D         12
Moriah O’Malley                    Northfield       D         12
Gracie Vaughan                      Shakopee         A         12
Alissa Trudel                         Shakopee         D         12
Samantha Verbeke                  Shakopee         M         10
Jessica Willard                        Shakopee         M         12
Danielle Mendez                     Holy Angels    K         12
Kayla Mulrooney                    Holy Angels    D         12
Bridget Schoffman                 Holy Angels    A         9
Annie Parten                         Chanhassen     D         11
Brittany Chase                          Chanhassen     M         12
Kelly Ryan                           Chanhassen     A         12
Ashley Kimmell                      Farmington      D         12
Kelli Harstad                           Farmington      M         12
Sarah Wagman                        Chaska            M         12
Sierra Furlong                        Red Wing        K         12

Girls’ Soccer

Honorable Mention

Sarah Behr                           Northfield       M         11
Kyle Clifford                       Northfield       M         12
Lauren VanLerberghe             Shakopee         D         12
Cara Zastrow                        Shakopee         M         12
Therese Wichman                    Holy Angels    A         11
Shannon McQuillan                Holy Angels    A         12
Amanda Salentine                   Chanhassen     M         10
Katherine Fischenich              Chanhassen     M         10
Isabelle Fern                           Farmington      D         9
Kelli Elmer                          Farmington      D         9
Alyssa Phillips             Chaska                        K         10
Ashley Costello                       Chaska                        D         10
Kaitlin Bischoff                      Red Wing        A         12
Sydney Zeig                           Red Wing        D         12
Ali Jo Hoffman                       New Prague    M         11
Ally Kubes                          New Prague    K         8