Sports Schedule: April 12, 2012 12 Apr 12

Softball

-          Hopkins vs Lakeville South 4:15

-          Eden Prairie vs Prior Lake 4:15

-          Lakeville North vs Edina 4:15

-          Red Wing vs Chanhassen 4:30

-          Farmington vs New Prague (Rescheduled to 4-24-12)

-          Northfield vs Shakopee (Postponed)

-          Chaska vs Academy of Holy Angels 4:30

-          Tri-City United vs Mayer Lutheran (Rescheduled to 4-20-12)

-          Le Sueur-Henderson vs Jordan (Rescheduled to 4-20-12)

-          Norwood Young America vs Watertown-Mayer (Rescheduled to 4-23-12)

Baseball

-          Hopkins vs Lakeville South 4:15

-          Eden Prairie vs Prior Lake 4:15

-          Lakeville North vs Edina 4:15

-          Shakopee vs Northfield (Postponed)

-          New Prague vs Farmington (Rescheduled to 4-24-12)

-          Tri-City United vs Mayer Lutheran (Rescheduled to 4-20-12)

-          Le Sueur-Henderson vs Jordan (Rescheduled to 4-20-12)

-          Norwood Young America vs Watertown-Mayer (4-23-12)

-          Chanhassen vs Red Wing 6:00

-          Chaska vs Academy of Holy Angels 6:00

Boy’s Tennis

-          Apple Valley vs Lakeville South 3:30

-          Prior Lake vs Lakeville North (Postponed)

-          Shakopee vs Chaska 4:15

-          Farmington vs Chanhassen (Rescheduled to 4-23-12)

-

Boy’s Lacrosse

-          Mahtomedi vs Prior Lake 7:00

-          Chanhassen/Chaska vs Farmington 7:30

Girl’s Lacrosse

-          Lakeville South vs Prior Lake 4:30

-          Edina vs Chaska 6:00

-          Lakeville North vs Bloomington Kennedy 7:00

Boy’s Golf

-          New Ulm Meet

  • New Ulm, Le Sueur-Henderson, Jordan

Girl’s Golf

-          Red Wing Invite (Mississippi National Golf Links)

  • Red Wing, Northfield, Alberta Lea, Austin, Rochester Century, Rochester Mayo, Faribault, Irondale, Lakeville North, Owatonna, Rochester John Marshall, Winona Senior, Chanhassen, Chaska

Twins

-          Minnesota @ New York Yankees (KCHK 1350 AM – 5:35/6:05)