Minnesota Conference All Conference/Honorable Mentions (Spring 2012) 20 Jun 12

Boys’ Tennis – All Conference (Conference Champion: Red Wing)

George Gabrielson – Red Wing – 12
Isaac Toivonen – Red Wing – 10
Lukas Bryant – Red Wing – 11
Alexander Holm – Red Wing -10
Noah Christenson – Red Wing – 10
Ulrick Boyogueno – Shakopee – 10
Eric Hammerschmidt – Shakopee – 12
Sean Bowerman – Shakopee – 11
Raja Arul – Shakopee – 8
Jackson Allen – Shakopee – 7
Lucas Ciabattoni – Holy Angels – 11
Peter McGrane – Holy Angels – 11
Aaron Stets – Northfield – 12
Evan Johnson – Northfield – 9
Alex Sarkis – Chaska – 11
Kam Manthe – New Prague – 12

Honorable Mention
Nicholas Powers – Red Wing – 10
Steffon Mitchell – Shakopee – 8
John Banovetz – Holy Angels – 12
Sam VanderAarde – Holy Angels – 11
Perry Tetreault – Northfield – 12
Ryan Ormson – Chaska – 12
Sam Hartwig – Chanhassen – 12
Gavin Egersett – Chanhassen – 12
Kyle Chevalier – New Prague – 12
Blake Olmscheid – Farmington – 12

Boys’ Golf All-Conference (Conference Champion: Chanhassen)
Jon DuToit – Chaska – 12
Justin Schindler – Chaska – 10
Aaron Duncan – Chanhassen – 12
Cody Seal – Chanhassen – 11
Thomas Krause – Chanhassen  12
Tom May – Farmington – 12
Ben Jasper – Shakopee – 10
Matt Schmid – Shakopee – 12
Jack Pexa – New Prague – 11
Blake Westerberg – Red Wing – 12

Honorable Mention
Jack Riester – Holy Angels – 12
Alex Case – Chaska – 11
Andrew Kiesow – Chanhassen – 10
Drew Nornes – Chanhassen – 12
Zach maanum – Chanhassen – 10
Matthew Petterson – Red Wing – 12
James Brod – New Prague – 11
Jacob Witt – New Prague – 10

Boys’ Track All-Conference (Conference Champion: Chanhassen)
Alec Olson – Chanhassen – 12 – 3200 M Run/1600 M Run
Ryan Licau – Chanhassen – 10 – 100 Dash/4×100 Relay
Jeremiah Hogle – Chanhassen – 11 – 4×800 Relay
Spencer Tyson – Chanhassen – 10 – 4×800 Relay
Austin Miller – Chanhassen – 12 – 4×800 Relay
Spencer Mertes – Chanhassen – 12 – 4×800 Relay
Maverick Edmunds – Chanhassen – 12 – 4×100 Relay/Long Jump
Kyle Aneson – Chanhassen – 11 – 4×100 Relay/300 M Hurdles
Nathan Johnson – Chanhassen – 10 – 4×100 Relay
Eric Bigaouette – Chanhassen – 12 – 400 M un
Kevin Jensen – Chanhassen – 12 – High Jump
Jake Carlson – Chanhassen – 11 – Discus
Christian Leitner – Red Wing – 12 – 3200 M Run
Connor Neal – Shakopee – 12 – 110 M Hurdles/300 M Hurdles
Mason Myers – Shakopee – 12 – 200 M Run
Lance Lundell – Shakopee – 11 – Shot Put
Alex Dennis – Shakopee – 11 – Discus
Wallace Hicks – Holy Angels – 10 – 110 M Hurdles
Michael Price – Holy Angels – 12 – 100 Dash
Tanner Kramp – Red Wing – 12 – 4×200 Relay
Andre Page – Red Wing – 11 – 4×200 Relay
Gage Lastine – Red Wing – 11 – 4×200 Relay
Alex Harder – Red Wing – 12 – 4×200 Relay
Bryan Jonny Banks – Red Wing – 12 – Triple Jump
Ryan Parr – Red Wing – 12 – Shot Put
Joey Duerr – Chaska – 9 – 1600 M Run/800 M Run/4×400 Relay
Nick Ebert – Chaska – 11 – 800 M Run
Jake Connealy – Chaska – 12 – 4×400 Relay
Dan Drill-Mellum – Chaska – 12 – 4×400 Relay
Walid Keita – Northfield – 12 – 400 M Run/200 M Run
Kohl De Groot – Northfield – 12 – Pole Vault
Kyle Blom – Northfield – 12 – Long Jump/Triple Jump
Alex Hendricks – New Prague – 12 – High Jump
Reid Taubenheim – Farmington – 10 – Pole Vault

Honorable Mention
Kieran Kelly – Chanhassen – 12 – 3200 M Run
Spencer Mertes – Chanhassen – 12 – 800 M Run
Ryan Anderson – Chanhassen – 11 – Pole Vault
Jake Carlson – Chanhassen – 11 – Shot Put
William Bestul – Northfield – 11 – 110 M Hurdles
Eric Stoeckmann – Farmington – 10 – 4×800 Relay
Chad Retterath – Farmington – 12 – 4×800 Relay/4×400 Relay
Tyler Lerbakken – Farmington – 11 – 4×800 Relay/4×400 Relay
Tommy Weigel – Farmington – 11 – 4×400 Relay
Justin Hyytinen – Farmington – 9 – 4×800 Relay
Tanner Grubb – Farmington – 10 – 4×400 Relay
Nick Ebert – Chaska – 11 – 4×200 Relay
Camilo Gallego Chaska – 12- 4×200 Relay
Ben Garcia – Chaska – 10 – 4×200 Relay
Dan Drill-Mellum – Chaska – 12 – 4×200 Relay
Calvin Buesgens – Chaska – 10 – 200 M Run
Ryan Spencer – Chaska – 12 – Long Jump
Alex Logan – Chaska – 12 – Discus
Christian Leitner – Red Wing – 12 – 1600 M Run
Tanner Kramp – Red Wing – 12 – 4×100 Relay
Andre Page – Red Wing – 11 – 4×100 Relay
Ethan Draz – Red Wing – 12 – 4×100 Relay
Alex Harder – Red Wing – 12 – 4×100 Relay
Mason Myers – Shakopee 12 – 400 M Run
Mykal Riley – Shakopee – 9 300 M Hurdles
Yaree Watford – Shakopee – 11 – High Jump
Taylor Johnson – Shakopee – 12 Triple Jump


Girls’ Track All-Conference (Conference Champion: Northfield)
Maria Hauger – Shakopee – 11 – 3200 M Run/1600 M Run
Winona Rachel – Shakopee – 11 – 800 M Run
Jasmine Mercado – Shakopee – 12 – Shot Put
Anastasia Korzenowski – Chanhassen – 7 – 3200 M Run
McKenna Krause – Chanhassen – 10 – 100 Dash/4×100 Relay/200 M Run
Grace Loeslie – Chanhassen – 9 – 1600 M Run
Tori Shear – Chanhassen – 11 – 4×100 Relay
Anysia Brayboy – Chanhassen – 11 – 4×100 Relay
Carrie Yeakey – Chanhassen – 11 – 4×100 Relay
Alyssa Parco – Farmington – 12 – 100 Dash/300 M Hurdles/4×400 Relay
Nadia Lorencz – Farmington – 11 – 100 M Hurdles/High Jump/Long Jump/Triple Jump
Isabelle Ferm – Farmington – 10 – 400 M Run/200 M Run/4×400 Relay/Triple Jump
Meghan Graham – Farmington – 9 – 400 M Run/4×400 Relay
Alicia Hett – Farmington – 9 – 4×400 Relay
Sonia Berdahl – Northfield – 12 – 100 M Hurdles
Emma Rezac – Northfield 7 – 4×200 Relay
Madison Van Wylen – Northfield – 12 – 4×200 Relay
Ingrid Pfefferle – Northfield – 12 – 4×200 Relay
Cassie Thomas – Northfield – 11 – 4×200 Relay
Christy Anderson – Northfield – 9 – Pole Vault
Meaghan Howell – Northfield – 12 – Pole Vault
Allyson Harris – Northfield – 11 – Discus
Elise Leise – Red Wing – 7 – 4×800 Relay
Adrienne Clarin-Hicks – Red Wing – 9 – 4×800 Relay
Abigail Schnaith – Red Wing – 12 – 4×800 Relay/800 M Run
Maggie Jonas – Red Wing – 12 – Shot Put/Discus
Sydney Samson – New Prague – 11 – 300 M Hurdles
Sophie Puente – New Prague – 11 – High Jump
Lizzie Mattson – Holy Angels – 12 – Long Jump

Honorable Mention
Grace Loeslie – Chanhassen – 9 – 3200 M Run
London Stelton – Chanhassen – 11 – Pole Vault
Sydney Samson – New Prague – 11 – 100 M Hurdles
Elle Dykema – Northfield – 12 – 100 Dash/200 M Run
Haley Bollum – Northfield – 12 – 4×800 Relay
Kaia Bierman – Northfield – 10 – 4×800 Relay
Annie DeSutter – Northfield – 12 – 4×800 Relay
Marissa Thornton – Northfield – 7 – 4×800 Relay
Abby Stets – Northfield – 4×400 Relay
Anna Pfefferle – Northfield – 10 – 4×400 Relay/Triple Jump
Alexa Anderson – Northfield – 11 – 4×400 Relay
Madison Van Wylen – Northfield – 12 – 4×400 Relay/High Jump
Aimee Junget – Chaska – 12 – 4×200 Relay
Ellie Knowles – Chaska – 10 – 4×200 Relay
Kristina Muesing – Chaska – 9 – 4×200 Relay
Claire Pouliot – Chaska – 11 – 4×200 Relay
Aimee Junget – Chaska – 12 – 400 M Run
Winona Rachel – Shakopee – 11 – 1600 M Run
Tess Misgen – Shakopee – 7 – 800 M Run
Gracie Vaughan – Shakopee – 12 – Long Jump
Cara Zastrow – Shakopee – 12 – Shot Put
Kaitlyn Stegora – Red Wing – 12 – Shot Put
Demetria Buck – Red Wing – 10 – 4×100 Relay
Emily Stegora – Red Wing – 10 – 4×100 Relay
Alexandra Anderson – Red Wing – 12 – 4×100 Relay
Macy Kelly – Red Wing – 11 – Discus
Jessica Arey – Farmington – 300 M Hurdles

Baseball All- Conference (Conference Champion: Red Wing)
Ryan Boldt – Red Wing – OF – 11
David Goggin – Red Wing – C – 12
Zachary Garner – Red Wing – P – 12
Joel Newman – Red Wing – P/INF – 12
Michael Stegora – Red Wing – OF – 12
Scott Bode – Shakopee – C – 12
Nick Mendez – Shakopee – OF – 12
Sheldon Miks – Shakopee – P/1B – 10
Cody Pamperin – Shakopee – P – 11
Jake Mathison – Northfield – P/INF – 11
Tim Maus – Northfield – P/INF – 12
Will Pagel – Holy Angels – C – 12
Bobby Sullivan – Holy Angels – OF – 12
Tanner Judd – Chaska – OF – 12
Riley Sweeney – Chaska – P – 10
Isaac Tewes – Chaska – 1B – 11
Brandon Arnold – Chanhassen – OF – 12
Daniel Fuhrman – Chanhassen – P – 11
Spencer Merle – Farmington – P – 11
Derrick Isaacson – New Prague – 3B – 12

Honorable Mention
Jack Strusz – Red Wing – 1B – 12
Dayton Johnson – Red Wing – P/INF – 12
Matt Conrad – Shakopee – OF – 12
Zak Hoffman – Shakopee – SS – 12
Nate Picha – Northfield – OF – 11
Alex Donkers – Northfield – P – 11
Kyle Banyard – Holy Angels – P/3B – 12
John Spanier – Holy Angels – P/SS – 10
Cole Sweeney – Chaska – INF – 12
Justin Arnold – Chaska – CF – 9
Drake Kilber – Chanhassen – P – 12
Zach Elder – Chanhassen – OF/P – 11
Jake Baskerville – Farmington – 2B – 12
Ty Vincent – Farmington – OF – 12
Daniel Feneis – New Prague – P – 10
Garret Palmstein – New Prague – 2B/P – 12

Softball All-Conference (Conference Champion: Farmington and Shakopee)
Natalie Lehrke – Chanhassen – 3B – 12
Magen Huggett – Chanhassen – CF – 10
Abbie Voas – Chanhassen – 1B – 11
Amanda Salentine – Chanhassen – SS – 10
Emily Olson – Chaska – C – 12
Taylor Schwalbe – Chaska – P – 10
Allison Rice – Farmington – C – 12
Ashley Betzold – Farmington – P – 11
Toni Hunsinger – Farmington – 3B – 11
Brooke Searles – Farmington – CF – 12
Taylor Lemke – Holy Angels – P – 12
Kelsey McFarland – New Prague – CF – 10
Amber Hoffman – New Prague – P – 12
Kaitlyn  Bicek – Northfield – P – 12
Marla Thomforde – Northfield – 1B – 12
Latesha Buck – Red Wing – SS – 11
Alex Walker – Shakopee – P – 10
Abbie Annen – Shakopee – 2B – 10
Liz Bade – Shakopee – SS – 11
Alex Lebens – Shakopee – 1B – 12

Honorable Mention
Jessica Paschke – Chanhassen – C – 10 
Paige Lindquist – Chanhassen – P/1B – 11
Sydney Goff – Chaska – RF – 10
Kaley DeCou – Chaska – 1B – 11
Taylor Haakana – Farmington – 12
Amber Doyle – Farmington – 1B – 9
Brooke Bowlin – Holy Angels – 2B – 7
Tatjana Mortell – Holy Angels – C – 11
Jordan Tuma – New Prague – C – 12
Megan Dyslin – New Prague – LF – 12
Lizzy Lloyd – Northfield – C – 11
Emily Torbenson – Northfield – SS/P – 12
Elle Anderson – Red Wing – 3B/C – 12
Kelsey Bystrom – Red Wing – RF – 12
Samantha Root – Shakopee – IF – 12
Courtney O’Connor – Shakopee – C – 11

Girls’ Golf All-Conference (Conference Champion: Red Wing)
McKenzie Niesen – New Prague – 10
Lauren Wise – New Prague – 12
Taylor Ledwein – New Prague – 8
Jenny Butchart – Chaska – 11
Brenna Lervick – Chanhassen – 11
Alex Schmid – Shakopee – 11
Kathryn Kesti – Red Wing – 12
Marisa Toivonen – Red Wing – 12
Nicole Schammel – Red Wing – 10
Devyn Gardner – Northfield – 12

Honorable Mention
Stephanie Herzog – Red Wing – 7
Kara Notvedt – Chaska – 12
Natalie Lenzen – Chaska – 9
Sydney Storm – Chanhassen – 12
Emily Sasik – Chanhassen – 10
Cassidy Hanzlik – Northfield – 12
Jackie Hartmann –Holy Angels – 12
Taylor Krouse – New Prague – 10