New Prague Winter Sports and Schedules 13 Nov 12

2012 Boys Basket Ball Schedule

Date

11/30/2012

12/4/2012

12/8/2012

12/11/2012

12/14/2012

12/15/2012

12/18/2012

12/20/2012

12/28/2012

1/5/2013

1/11/2013

1/15/2013

1/18/2013

1/22/2013

1/25/2013

1/29/2013

2/1/2013

2/5/2013

2/8/2013

2/12/2013

2/15/2013

2/19/2013

2/22/2013

2/26/2013

3/1/2013

Time

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

6:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Opponent

Waseca (1AAA)

Albert Lea (1AAA)

Maple Grove (5AAAA)

Holy Family Catholic (6AAA)

Alexandria (8AAA)

Willmar (2AAA)

Delano (5AAA)

Kasson-Mantorville (1AAA)

Austin (1AAA)

Winona (1AAA)

Chanhassen (2AAAA)

Farmington (1AAAA)

Shakopee (2AAAA)

Academy of Holy Angels (6AAA)

Chaska (6AAA)

Red Wing (1AAA)

Northfield H.S. (1AAAA)

Faribault (1AAA)

Chanhassen (2AAAA)

Farmington (1AAAA)

Shakopee (2AAAA)

Academy of Holy Angels (6AAA)

Chaska (6AAA)

Red Wing (1AAA)

Northfield H.S. (1AAAA)

Site

Waseca H.S.

Albert Lea H.S.

Maple Grove H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Alexandria H.S.

Willmar H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Austin H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Farmington H.S.

Shakopee H.S.

Academy of Holy Angels

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Northfield H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Chanhassen H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Chaska H.S.

Red Wing H.S.

New Prague H.S.

 

2012 Boys Hockey Schedule

Date

11/27/2012

12/1/2012

12/4/2012

12/13/2012

12/18/2012

12/21/2012

1/3/2013

1/5/2013

1/8/2013

1/12/2013

1/15/2013

1/19/2013

1/22/2013

1/25/2013

1/26/2013

1/29/2013

1/31/2013

2/5/2013

2/7/2013

2/9/2013

2/12/2013

2/16/2013

Time

7:15 PM

7:30 PM

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

4:00 PM

7:30 PM

7:00 PM

7:15 PM

2:00 PM

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

3:00 PM

7:15 PM

7:00 PM

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

2:00 PM

7:00 PM

3:00 PM

Opponent

Mankato West (1A)

North (4AA)

Rochester Lourdes/Stewartville (1A)

Mahtomedi (4A)

Chanhassen (2AA)

Farmington (1AA)

Shakopee (2AA)

C-E-C Lumberjacks (7AA)

Academy of Holy Angels (2AA)

Chaska (2A)

Red Wing (1A)

Northfield (1A)

Albert Lea (1A)

Chanhassen (2AA)

Hermantown (5A)

Farmington (1AA)

Shakopee (2AA)

Academy of Holy Angels (2AA)

Chaska (2A)

Rochester Lourdes/Stewartville (1A)

Red Wing (1A)

Northfield (1A)

Site

New Prague H.S.

North H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague Community Center

Farmington H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Academy of Holy Angels

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Northfield H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Victoria Ice Arena

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Shakopee H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Chaska H.S.

Rochester Lourdes H.S.

Red Wing H.S.

New Prague H.S.

 

2012 Girls Basket Ball Schedule

Date

11/23/2012

11/24/2012

11/27/2012

11/29/2012

12/4/2012

12/7/2012

12/11/2012

12/14/2012

12/20/2012

12/21/2012

1/4/2013

1/8/2013

1/11/2013

1/15/2013

1/18/2013

1/22/2013

1/25/2013

1/29/2013

2/1/2013

2/5/2013

2/8/2013

2/12/2013

2/15/2013

2/19/2013

2/22/2013

Time

2:45 PM

4:15 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Opponent

Saint Paul Central (4AAAA)

Monticello (5AAA)

Austin (1AAA)

Mankato East (2AAA)

Waconia (6AAA)

Hopkins (6AAAA)

Glencoe-Silver Lake (2AAA)

Simley (4AAA)

Mankato West (2AAA)

Jordan (5AA)

Northfield H.S. (1AAAA)

Red Wing (1AAA)

Chanhassen (2AAAA)

Farmington (1AAAA)

Shakopee (2AAAA)

Academy of Holy Angels (6AAA)

Chaska (6AAA)

Waseca (1AAA)

Northfield H.S. (1AAAA)

Red Wing (1AAA)

Chanhassen (2AAAA)

Farmington (1AAAA)

Shakopee (2AAAA)

Academy of Holy Angels (6AAA)

Chaska (6AAA)

Site

Hamline Univ

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Mankato East H.S.

Waconia H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Mankato West H.S.

Jordan H.S.

Northfield H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Chanhassen H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Chaska H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Red Wing H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Farmington H.S.

Shakopee H.S.

Academy of Holy Angels

New Prague H.S.

 

2012 Girls Hockey Schedule

Date
11/9/2012
11/13/2012
11/15/2012
11/17/2012
11/20/2012
11/23/2012
11/23/2012
11/24/2012
11/24/2012
11/29/2012
12/1/2012
12/7/2012
12/11/2012
12/13/2012
12/18/2012
12/20/2012
12/27/2012
1/3/2013
1/8/2013
1/11/2013
1/15/2013
1/19/2013
1/25/2013
1/29/2013
2/1/2013

Time
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
2:00 PM
7:00 PM
11:00 AM
5:00 PM
0:00 AM
10:00 AM
7:30 PM
2:00 PM
7:15 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM
5:30 PM
7:15 PM
3:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:15 PM
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
2:00 PM
7:15 PM
7:15 PM
7:15 PM

 

Opponent
St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United (2A)
Orono (5A)
Albert Lea (1A)
Rochester Century (1AA)
Mound-Westonka (2A)
Rogers (5A)
Rogers (5A)
Rogers (5A)
Rogers (5A)
Academy of Holy Angels (5A)
Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato (2A)
Faribault (1A)
Red Wing (1A)
Northfield (1A)
Waseca H.S. (1A)
Farmington (1AA)
Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village (5AA)
Shakopee (2AA)
Academy of Holy Angels (5A)
Hutchinson (2A)
Red Wing (1A)
Northfield (1A)
New Ulm Eagles (3A)
Farmington (1AA)
Shakopee (2AA)

 

Site
LeSueur Arena
Orono H.S.
New Prague H.S.
New Prague H.S.
Mound-Westonka H.S.
New Prague H.S.
New Prague H.S.
New Prague H.S.
New Prague H.S.
Academy of Holy Angels
New Prague H.S.
New Prague H.S.
New Prague H.S.
Northfield H.S.
Waseca H.S.
New Prague H.S.
Riverside Arena
Shakopee Community Center
New Prague H.S.
Hutchinson H.S.
Red Wing H.S.
New Prague H.S.
New Prague H.S.
Farmington H.S.
New Prague H.S.

2012 Varsity Gymnastics Schedule

Date

12/6/2012

12/14/2012

12/18/2012

1/4/2013

1/5/2013

1/5/2013

1/11/2013

1/11/2013

1/29/2013

1/29/2013

Time

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

11:00 AM

11:00 PM

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

 

Opponent

Breck School (5A)

Northfield H.S. (1AA)

Waconia (2A)

Northfield H.S. (1AA)

Hopkins (6AA)

Mankato West (2A)

Chaska (2A)

Chanhassen (2AA)

Chaska (2A)

Chanhassen (2AA)

Site

New Prague H.S.

Northfield Gymnastics Club

New Prague H.S.

New Prague Gymnastics Club

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague Gymnastics Club

New Prague Gymnastics Club

Chanhassen H.S

Chanhassen H.S.

2012 Varsity Wrestling Schedule

Date

12/1/2012

12/1/2012

12/1/2012

12/1/2012

12/1/2012

12/1/2012

12/6/2012

12/7/2012

12/11/2012

12/11/2012

12/11/2012

12/18/2012

1/10/2013

1/12/2013

1/17/2013

1/17/2013

1/18/2013

1/19/2013

1/25/2013

1/25/2013

1/25/2013

1/25/2013

1/31/2013

1/31/2013

2/7/2013

2/7/2013

2/7/2013

Time

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

7:30 PM

5:00 PM

7:15 PM

0:00 AM

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:30 PM

8:00 AM

6:15 PM

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

9:00 AM

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

8:00 PM

5:00 PM

6:30 PM

0:00 AM

TBD

5:00 PM

Opponent

Chatfield (1A)

Saint Peter (2AA)

Sibley East (4A)

Waseca (1AA)

Cannon Falls (1AA)

Waseca (1AA)

WEM/JWP (1AA)

Richfield (5AA)

Waseca (1AA)

Waseca (1AA)

Waseca ()

Blue Earth Area (2A)

Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. (2AA)

Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. ()

Farmington (2AAA)

Northfield H.S. (1AAA)

Prior Lake (2AAA)

Tartan (4AAA)

Chaska (2AAA)

Mankato West (2AA)

Glencoe – Lester Prairie (2AA)

Mankato West (2AA)

Shakopee (2AAA)

Simley (4AA)

Eastview (3AAA)

Eastview (3AAA)

Eastview (3AAA)

 

Site

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

 

Farmington H.S.

Northfield H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Tartan H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

New Prague H.S.

Shakopee H.S.

Simley H.S.

Eastview H.S.

Eastview H.S.

Eastview H.S.