Local Sports Weekend Results 14 Jan 14

- Basketball - 

Boys

Friday

Chanhassen 73, New Prague 58

Tri City United 70, Sibley East 53

Prior Lake 70, Eastview 53

Apple Valley 99, Burnsville 72

Lakeville North 61, Bloomington Jefferson 51

Bloomington Kennedy 60, Lakeville South 49

Jordan 67, Le Sueur-Henderson 66

Belle Plaine 71, Norwood-Young America 69

Chaska 69, Holy Angels 52

Saturday

Shakopee 63, Robbinsdale Armstrong 60 F/2OT

Belle Plaine 70, St. Peter 56

Eden Prairie 79, Lakeville North 78

Rochester John Marshall 82, Northfield 54

Girls

Friday

Chanhassen 61, New Prague 44

Eastview 63, Prior Lake 29

Bloomington Kennedy 60, Lakeville North 49

Lakeville South 61, Bloomington Jefferson 43

Chaska 70, Holy Angels 58

Saturday

 St. Peter 83, Belle Plaine 64

- Hockey -

Boys 

Friday

New Prague 3, Holy Angels 2

Saturday

New Prague 2, Chaska 1

Hutchinson 6, St. Peter/Le Sueur-Henderson/Tri City United 5

Chanhassen 3, Red Wing 0

Lakeville North 2, Prior Lake 0

Bloomington Jefferson 6, Lakeville South 4

Rosemount 4, Apple Valley 0

Girls

Friday

New Prague 2, Litchfield/Dassel/Kokato 0

Dodge County 9, St. Peter/Le Sueur-Henderson/Tri City United 1

Saturday 

Minnehaha 6, St. Peter/Le Sueur-Henderson/Tri City United 2 

Chaska/Chanhassen 3, Bemidji 1

Apple Valley 11, Rosemount 4

Jefferson/Kennedy 3, Lakeville South 1

Lakeville North 7, Prior Lake 0

- Wrestling -

Friday

Apple Valley 55, Lakeville North 9

Hutchinson Quadrangular
Minneota 41, Chaska 28
Minneota 47, Eden Prairie 16
Hutchinson 36, Minneota 29

Sibley East Triangular
Sibley East 56, Spectrum 15
Sibley East 54, LeSueur-Henderson 23

Saturday

Tri-City United Titan Invitational
1. New Prague 193.0
2. WEM/JWP 173.0
3. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 171.0
4. Tri-City United 149.0
5. Medford 115.5
6. Mankato East 113.0
7. Triton 99.0
8. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 94.0
9. LeSueur-Henderson 84.5
10. Blooming Prairie 52.5

Crestwood IA Flanagan Invite
1. Scott West 231.0
2. Crestwood 205.0
3. Cedar Falls 178.0
4. Dubuque Hempstead 132.0
5. Goodhue 131.0
6. Decorah 127.0
7. Turkey Valley 107.0
8. Central Community 28.0
9. Riceville 11.0

Richfield/Edina Tournament
1. Lakeville North 255.0
2. Park 225.5
3. Wayzata 204.0
4. South Saint Paul 164.0
5. Big Lake 161.5
6. Northfield 109.5
7. Richfield/Edina 103.0
8. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 80.0
t9. Saint Paul Como Park 13.0
t9. Minneapolis Washburn 13.0