Local Sports Weekend Results 2-3-14 03 Feb 14

- Basketball -

Boys

Friday

Northfield 54, New Prague 50

Shakopee 62, Farmington 50

Chanhassen 69, Holy Angels 54

Chaska 65, Red Wing 48

Prior Lake 68, Bloomington Jefferson 60

Lakeville South 84, Rosemount 60

Saturday

Le Sueur-Henderson 89, Nicollet 48

Howard Lake/Waverly/Winstead 92, Jordan 86 F/2 OT

Girls

Friday

New Prague 54, Northfield 42

Tri City United 72, Le Sueur-Henderson 53

Prior Lake 63, Bloomington Jefferson 46

Lakeville South 74, Rosemount 57

Eastview 61, Lakeville North 50

Sibley East 60, Belle Plaine 53

Jordan 50, Mayer-Lutheran 47

Shakopee 66, Farmington 43

Chaska 74, Red Wing 41

Chanhassen 74, Holy Angels 56

Saturday

Nicollet 60, Le Sueur-Henderson 45

Howard Lake/Waverly/Winstead 71, Jordan 57

- Hockey -

Boys

Friday

New Prague 9, Shakopee 5

Saturday

Le Cresent 5, St. Peter/Le Sueur-Henderson/Tri City United 4

Farmington 3, Northfield 2 F/OT

Lakeville North 7, Lakeville South 2

Eagan 5, Prior Lake 1

Girls

Friday

St. Peter/Le Sueur-Henderson/Tri City United 8, Worthington 1

Chaska/Chanhassen 5, Buffalo 3

Saturday

Luverne 5, St. Peter/Le Sueur-Henderson/Tri City United 1

Lakeville North 4, Lakeville South 2

Eagan 6, Prior Lake 2

Eden Prairie 4, Chaska/Chanhassen 0

- Wrestling -

Friday

Norwood Young America 33, Paynesville 30

Scott West 56, Paynesville 11

Lakeville North Panther Duals
Quarterfinals - Lakeville North 72, Minneapolis South 6; Eden Prairie bye; Lakeville South 37, Stewartville 32; New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 38, Woodbury 37

Semifinals - Lakeville North 43, Eden Prairie 19; New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 42, Lakeville South 24
Consolation Semifinals - Minneapolis South bye; Woodbury 34, Stewartville 28

Championship –  Lakeville North 41, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 24
3rd Place –  Woodbury 63, Minneapolis South 12
Consolation - Eden Prairie 40, Lakeville South 27

Watertown Double Duals
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 60 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 13
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 41 Tri-City United 20

 Sarturday

Cannon Falls Duals
1st Kenyon-Wanamingo 3-0 (tie breaker)
2nd Cannon Falls 3-0
3rd Plainview-Elgin-Millville 1-2 (tie breaker)
4th Tri-City United 1-2 (tie breaker)
5th Rochester John Marshall 1-2 (tie breaker)
6th Hopkins 0-3