KCHK Sports Broadcast Calendar 21 Apr 14

 

February 2015

Tuesday – 2/3 – H.S. Boys Hockey – New Prague vs. Holy Family/Waconia – 7 pm

AM 1350/kchkradio.net 

 

Tuesday – 2/3 – H.S. Boys Basketball – Tri-City United vs. Jordan – 7:15 pm

95.5 FM/kchkradio.net

 

Wednesday – 2/4 – H.S. Girls Hockey - Section 1A Tournament - NP vs. Waseca – 6:45 pm

AM 1350/kchkradio.net

 

Wednesday – 2/4 – Gustavous Adolphus Men’s Basketball – Gusty vs. Carleton – 7 pm

95.5 FM/kchkradio.net

 

Friday – 2/6 – H.S Girl’s Basketball – Tri-City United vs. Belle Plaine – 7:15 pm

95.5 FM/AM 1350/kchkradio.net

 

Saturday – 2/7 – Gopher Men’s Basketball – MN vs. Purdue – 1:30 pm

95.5 FM/AM1350

 

Saturday – 2/7 – H.S. Girl’s Hockey - Section 1 A Tournament: Round 2 - New Prague vs. Northfield – 6:45 pm

95.5 FM/AM 1350/kchkradio.net 

 

Monday – 2/9 – Gustavous Adolphus Men’s Basketball – Gusty vs. Augsburg

95.5 FM/AM 1350/kchkradio.net

 

Tuesday – 2/10 – H.S. Girl’s Basketball – Tri-City United @ Norwood-Young America – 7:15 pm

95.5 FM/AM 1350/kchkradio.net

 

Wednesday – 2/11 –  Gustavous Adolphus Men’s Basketball – Gusty @ Concordia – 7 pm

95.5 FM/AM 1350/kchkradio.net

 

Thursday – 2/12 – H.S. Wrestling – Section 2AA Tournament Rd. 1 – TCU vs. Mankato West – 6 pm  

AM 1350/kchkradio.net

 

Thursday – 2/12 – H.S. Wrestling – Section 2AA Tournament Rd. 2 – Scott West vs. TBD – 7:30 pm 

AM 1350/kchkradio.net

 

Thursday – 2/12 - Gopher Men’s Basketball – MN @ Iowa – 5:30 pm

95.5 FM/AM 1350

 

Friday – 2/13 – H.S. Boy’s Hockey – New Prague vs. Hutchinson – 7 pm

 AM 1350/kchkradio.net

 

Friday – 2/13 – H.S. Boy’s Basketball – Tri-City United vs. Le Sueur-Henderson – 7:15 pm

95.5 FM/kchkradio.net

 

Saturday – 2/14 – H.S. Wrestling – Section 2AA Tournament Semifinals – New Prague vs. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer-Lutheran – 4 pm

95.5 FM/AM 1350/kchkradio.net

 

Saturday – 2/14 – H.S. Wrestling – Section 2AA Tournament Finals – TBD – 6 pm

95.5 FM/AM 1350/kchkradio.net

 

Sunday – 2/15 – Gopher Men’s Basketball – MN @ Indiana – 6 pm

95.5 FM/AM 1350 

 

Tuesday – 2/17 – H.S Girl’s Basketball – New Prague vs. Hutchinson – 6:45 pm 

95.5 FM/Am 1350/kchkradio.net

 

Wednesday – 2/18 – Gopher Men’s Basketball – MN vs. Northwestern – 7:30 pm

95.5 FM/AM 1350 

 

Thursday – 2/19 – H.S. Boy’s Hockey - Section 1A Tournament - New Prague vs. TBD – 7 pm 

AM 1350/kchkradio.net

 

Thursday – 2/19 – H.S. Girls Basketball – Tri-City United @ Norwood-Young America – 7:15 pm 

95.5 FM/kchkradio.net

 

Friday – 2/20 – H.S. Boy’s Basketball – New Prague vs. Waconia – 6:45 pm

95.5 FM/AM 1350/kchkradio.net

 

Saturday – 2/21 – H.S. Boy’s Hockey – Section 1AA Tournament – Semifinals – New Prague vs. Faribualt – 5:15 pm 

95.5 FM/AM1350/kchkradio.net

 

Tuesday – 2/24 – H.S. Boy’s Basketball - Section 2AA Tournament - Tri-City United @ W-E-M – 6:45 pm 

95.5 FM/AM 1350/kchkradio.net

 

Wednesday – 2/25 – H.S. Boys Basketball - Section 1AAA Tournament - New Prague vs. Stewartville – 6:45 pm

AM 1350/kchkradio.net

 

Wednesday – 2/25 – H.S. Boy’s Hockey – Section 1A Final – New Prague vs. Northfield – 6:45 pm

95.5 FM/kchkradio.net

 

Thursday – 2/26 – H.S. Wrestling – State AAA Quarterfinal – Prior Lake vs. Farmington – 9 am

AM 1350/kchkradio.net

 

Thursday – 2/26 – H.S. Wrestling – State AA Quarterfinal – Scott West vs. Milaca/Faith Christian – 9 am

AM 1350/kchkradio.net

 

Thursday – 2/26 - Gopher Men’s Basketball – MN @ Michigan State – 5:30 pm

95.5 FM/AM 1350