HSSports
  • High-School-Schedule-220x145

    Softball -          New Prague vs Shakopee (KCHK 1350 AM – 4:00/4:30) -          Chaska vs Red Wing 5:00 -          Sibley East vs Watertown-Mayer 5:00 -          Tri-City United vs Belle Plaine 5:00 -          Norwood Young America vs Jordan 5:00 -          Le Sueur-Henderson vs …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 May 12
  • High-School-Results-220x145

    Girl’s Lacrosse- Prior Lake 7, Lakeville North 20,Twins- Minnesota 3, Los Angeles 4

    Keep Reading >>

    01 May 12
  • TCU lacks fundamentals on ‘Youth Night’, lose 16-5 to Belle Plaine

    In the first ever Tri-City United “Youth Baseball Night” at the ballpark, the youngsters might have been better suited closing their eyes when watching Titan baseball. (3-7)TCU falls to (5-5) Belle Plaine 16-5 at Memorial …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 May 12
  • High-School-Results-220x145

    Softball: Le Sueur-Henderson 3, Sibley East 1 (DH), Le Sueur-Henderson 4, Sibley East 3 (DH),Belle Plaine 8, Watertown-Mayer 0 (DH)

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Apr 12
  • High-School-Schedule-220x145

    Softball -          Sibley East vs Le Sueur-Henderson 4:00 -          Watertown-Mayer vs Belle Plaine 4:00 -          Norwood Young America vs Tri-City United 4:00 -          Mayer Lutheran vs Jordan 4:00 -          Lakeville South vs Rosemount 4:15 -          Prior Lake vs Lakeville North 4:15 …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Apr 12
  • Sports-Results

    Softball – Apple Valley vs Lakeville South 4:15   – Lakeville North 5, Eagan 1   – Prior Lake 1, Bloomington Jefferson 3   – Shakopee 7, Chanhassen 3   – Northfield 3, Chaska 4 …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Apr 12
  • Trojans

    In a post-game conversation with local media, New Prague Manager Tom Wetschka said “we’re getting closer.” Closer being where he knew, before the season started, where the team could be. Unfortunately, it just hasn’t panned …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Apr 12
  • High-School-Schedule-220x145

    -          Apple Valley vs Lakeville South 4:15 -          Lakeville North vs Eastview 4:15 -          Bloomington Jefferson vs Prior Lake 4:15 -          Shakopee vs Chanhassen 4:30 -          Northfield vs Chaska 4:30 -          Academy of Holy Angels vs New Prague @ Lincoln Field4:30 …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Apr 12