HSSports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451-138x100

    Softball -          Eagan vs Lakeville South 4:15 -          Bloomington Kennedy vs Lakeville North 4:15 -          Prior Lake vs Rosemount 4:15 Baseball -          Bloomington Kennedy vs Lakeville North 4:15 -          Eagan vs Lakeville South 4:15 -          Prior Lake vs Rosemount 7:00 Boy’s …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 May 12
  • Sports-Results

    Softball – New Prague 3, Shakopee 15 (6), Chaska 16, Red Wing 8, Sibley East 2, Watertown-Mayer 8

    Keep Reading >>

    02 May 12
  • High-School-Schedule-220x145

    Softball -          New Prague vs Shakopee (KCHK 1350 AM – 4:00/4:30) -          Chaska vs Red Wing 5:00 -          Sibley East vs Watertown-Mayer 5:00 -          Tri-City United vs Belle Plaine 5:00 -          Norwood Young America vs Jordan 5:00 -          Le Sueur-Henderson vs …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 May 12
  • High-School-Results-220x145

    Girl’s Lacrosse- Prior Lake 7, Lakeville North 20,Twins- Minnesota 3, Los Angeles 4

    Keep Reading >>

    01 May 12
  • TCU lacks fundamentals on ‘Youth Night’, lose 16-5 to Belle Plaine

    In the first ever Tri-City United “Youth Baseball Night” at the ballpark, the youngsters might have been better suited closing their eyes when watching Titan baseball. (3-7)TCU falls to (5-5) Belle Plaine 16-5 at Memorial …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 May 12
  • High-School-Results-220x145

    Softball: Le Sueur-Henderson 3, Sibley East 1 (DH), Le Sueur-Henderson 4, Sibley East 3 (DH),Belle Plaine 8, Watertown-Mayer 0 (DH)

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Apr 12
  • High-School-Schedule-220x145

    Softball -          Sibley East vs Le Sueur-Henderson 4:00 -          Watertown-Mayer vs Belle Plaine 4:00 -          Norwood Young America vs Tri-City United 4:00 -          Mayer Lutheran vs Jordan 4:00 -          Lakeville South vs Rosemount 4:15 -          Prior Lake vs Lakeville North 4:15 …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Apr 12
  • Sports-Results

    Softball – Apple Valley vs Lakeville South 4:15   – Lakeville North 5, Eagan 1   – Prior Lake 1, Bloomington Jefferson 3   – Shakopee 7, Chanhassen 3   – Northfield 3, Chaska 4 …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Apr 12