HSSports
  • High-School-Results-220x145

    Softball: Le Sueur-Henderson 3, Sibley East 1 (DH), Le Sueur-Henderson 4, Sibley East 3 (DH),Belle Plaine 8, Watertown-Mayer 0 (DH)

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Apr 12
  • High-School-Schedule-220x145

    Softball -          Sibley East vs Le Sueur-Henderson 4:00 -          Watertown-Mayer vs Belle Plaine 4:00 -          Norwood Young America vs Tri-City United 4:00 -          Mayer Lutheran vs Jordan 4:00 -          Lakeville South vs Rosemount 4:15 -          Prior Lake vs Lakeville North 4:15 …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Apr 12
  • Sports-Results

    Softball – Apple Valley vs Lakeville South 4:15   – Lakeville North 5, Eagan 1   – Prior Lake 1, Bloomington Jefferson 3   – Shakopee 7, Chanhassen 3   – Northfield 3, Chaska 4 …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Apr 12
  • Trojans

    In a post-game conversation with local media, New Prague Manager Tom Wetschka said “we’re getting closer.” Closer being where he knew, before the season started, where the team could be. Unfortunately, it just hasn’t panned …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Apr 12
  • High-School-Schedule-220x145

    -          Apple Valley vs Lakeville South 4:15 -          Lakeville North vs Eastview 4:15 -          Bloomington Jefferson vs Prior Lake 4:15 -          Shakopee vs Chanhassen 4:30 -          Northfield vs Chaska 4:30 -          Academy of Holy Angels vs New Prague @ Lincoln Field4:30 …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Apr 12
  • High-School-Results-220x145

    Softball -          Farmington 6, New Prague 2 -          Jordan 13, Sibley East 3 -          Belle Plaine 3, Le Sueur-Henderson 9 -          Mayer Lutheran 2, Norwood Young America 18 -          Watertown-Mayer 9, Tri-City United 14 (8) -          Chanhassen 0, Mankato East 2 …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Apr 12
  • Beckman 12 K’s in Jordan Victory

    Reflective of the weather at the Mini Met in Jordan today the Hubman started cloudy then cleared and heated up to defeat Sibley East 4-3 in eight innings extending their losing slide to three. Jordan …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Apr 12
  • High-School-Schedule-220x145

    Boy’s Tennis -          Edina vs Shakopee -          New Ulm vs Chaska Baseball -          New Prague vs Northfield -          Chaska vs Shakopee -          Chanhassen vs Farmington -          Belle Plaine vs Le Sueur-Henderson -          Jordan vs Sibley East (KCHK 1350 AM – 4:30/5:00) -          Mayer …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Apr 12