HSSports
  • Shakopee rolls as the Panthers are left looking for answers

    The Lakeville North Panther volleyball team had many issues Thursday night at Shakopee High School, one of the biggest though was handling Claire Sames. Plain and simple, they weren’t able to. The Senior that has …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Oct 11
  • High-School-Results-220x145

    Volleyball:- Farmington 0, Chaska 3- Chanhassen 3, New Prague 0- Holy Angels 1, Northfield 3- Lakeville North 1, Shakopee 3- Jordan 3, Montgomery-Lonsdale 1- Mayer Lutheran 3, Sibley East 0- #4 Belle Plaine 3, Le …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Oct 11
  • High-School-Schedule-220x145

    Volleyball:- Farmington @ Chaska- Chanhassen @ New Prague- Holy Angels @ Northfield- Lakeville North @ Shakopee (KRDS – 6:45/7:00)- Belle Plaine @ Le Sueur-Henderson (KCHK – 7:00/7:15)- Jordan @ Montgomery-Lonsdale- Mayer Lutheran @ Sibley East- …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Oct 11
  • Claire Sames for Shakopee

    SHAKOPEE – “Start strong, finish strong,” was the final thing that Shakopee head volleyball coach said to me before getting ready to take on Red Wing Tuesday night and that’s exactly what Shakopee did in …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Oct 11
  • Goehner’s 19 kills help the Panthers rout the Eagles

    You never want to go into a match thinking “this one is going to be easy”, that’s what upsets and let downs are made of. However, the Lakeville North volleyball team Tuesday night made things …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Oct 11
  • Sports-Results

    Volleyball – Lakeville North 3, Apple Valley 0- Mayer Lutheran (#6 1A) 0, Hutchinson 3- (#4 3A) Eagan 3, Prior Lake 1- Red Wing 0, Shakopee 3- Norwood-Young America 3, Montgomery-Lonsdale 0- Le Center 3, …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Oct 11
  • High-School-Schedule-220x145

    Girl’s Tennis- Section 2A Team Playoffs· #3 Jordan vs #6 Belle Plaine – Section 1AA Team Playoffs· #1 Lakeville North vs #2 Rochester Century· #2 Lakeville South vs #1 Rochester Mayo – Section 2AA Team …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Oct 11
  • High-School-Results-220x145

    Volleyball- Glencoe-Silver Lake 1, Watertown-Mayer 3- Cleveland 3, Mankato Loyola 0- Holy Family Catholic 1, New Ulm 3 Boy’s Soccer- Section 2A Playoffs· #3 Mankato West 8, #14 New Prague 0 Girl’s Tennis- Section 2A …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Oct 11