HSSports
  • hssports

    Scores from Thursday 4-10 Baseball Watertown-Mayer 6, Tri-City United 3 Le Sueur-Henderson 4, Mayer Lutheran 3 Belle Plaine 8, Norwood-Young America 1 Softball Watertown-Mayer 7, Tri-City United 0 Le Sueur-Henderson 11, Mayer Lutheran 0 Lakeville …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Apr 14
  • hssports

    Scores from Wednesday 4-8 Baseball Shakopee 1, New Prague 0 Northfield 4, Chaska 3 Prior Lake 3, Rosemount 2 Lakeville North 11, Bloomington Kennnedy 1 Eagan 2, Lakeville South 1 Softball Chanhassen 2, New Prague …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Apr 14
  • hssports

    Scores from 4-8 Baseball Waseca 7, Le Sueur-Henderson 1 Belle Plaine 10, St. Peter 6 Softball Waseca 22, United South Central 0 Mankato Layola 33, GHEC 0 Games Tonight 4-9 Baseball New Prague @ Shakopee …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Apr 14
  • Jones, Macura co-picks for AP Player of Year award

      MINNEAPOLIS (AP) – Apple Valley’s Tyus Jones and Lakeville North’s J.P. Macura are the co-winners of the 2014 Minnesota Associated Press Player of the Year award for boys basketball. The award was announced Monday. …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Mar 14
  • calendar

    - Basketball – Boys Class AAAA State Tournament Semifinals #1 Hopkins vs. #5 Shakopee #2 Lakeville North vs. #3 Cretin-Durham Hall   Class AAA State Tournament Semifinals #2 Austin vs. #3 Holy Family Catholic

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Mar 14
  • hssports

    - Basketball – Boys Class AAAA State Tournament Quarterfinals #5 Shakopee 54, #4 Osseo 51 #2 Lakeville North 59, Buffalo 47   Class AAA State Tournament Quarterfinals #3 Holy Family Catholic 63, Cloquet 41

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Mar 14
  • NP HCK

      The New Prague Trojans made the most of their first opportunity in the Class A State Tournament yesterday. They beat Chisago Lakes Area convincingly 5-2 in the Quarterfinal round on Wednesday at the Xcel …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Mar 14
  • calendar

    - Hockey – Boys Class AA State Hockey Tournament #2 Lakeville North vs. Roseau   – Basketball – Girls Section 2AA Tournament North Bracket Semifinals #1 Norwood-Young America vs. #4 Glencoe-Silver Lake #2 Jordan vs. …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Mar 14