Local Sports
  • hssports

    NP Cross Country Boys – Dakota Classic – Eagan Placed 2 out of 8 – Team Wyatt Midtvedt placed 3rd – 10:54:00 – Individual Josh Dvorak – placed 5th – 11:12:00 – Individual Girls – …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Oct 14
  • hssports

    Volleyball Scores from Tuesday 9-16 New Prague – 3,   Mankato West – 0 Belle Plaine – 3,   Southwest Christian – 2 Jordan – 3,   Norwood-Young America – 0 Chanhassen – 3,   …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Sep 14
  • hssports

    Volleyball Games Tonight New Prague @ Mankato West – 7 pm – 95.5 FM/kchkradio.net Norwood-Young America @ Jordan Southwest Christian @ Belle Plaine Apple Valley @ Prior Lake  Chaska @ Robbinsdale Cooper Boomington Jefferson @ …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Sep 14
  • hssports

    Volleyball Scores from Thursday 9-11 Jordan – 3,   Belle Plaine – 0 Mayer-Lutheran – 3,   Tri-City United – 0 Le Sueur-Henderson – 3,   Watertown-Mayer – 1 Prior Lake – 3,   Eagan …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Sep 14
  • hssports

    Volleyball Scores from Tuesday 9-9 New Prague-3,  Faribault-0 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown-3,  Tri-City United-0 Jordan-3,  Watertown-Mayer-0 Waconia-3,   Belle Plaine-0 Le Sueur-Henderson-3,   New Richland HEG-1 Prior Lake-3,   Rosemount-1 Shakopee-3,   Apple Valley-0 Chaska-3,   St. Louis …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Sep 14
  • hssports

    Volleyball Scores from Monday Eden Prairie-3,  Chnahassen-0 Belle Plaine-3,   Tri-City United-1 Games Tonight New Prague @ Faribault Tri-City United @ Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Le Sueur-Henderson @ New Richland HEG Waconia @ Belle Plaine Watertown-Mayer @ Jordan …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Sep 14
  • hssports

    Scores from the Weekend Football Thursday Chaska 27,   Forest Lake-0 Hudson, WI-36,   Chanhassen-0 Apple Valley-21,   Shakopee-7 Lakeville North-39,   Hopkins-13 Albany-58,   Belle Plaine-28 Friday New Prague-34,   New Ulm-13 Tri-City United-47, …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Sep 14
  • DRS Baseball

    Class C Semifinals Sobieski-2,   Faribault-1   Class C Championship Sobieski-2,   New Ulm-0   Class B Championship Cold Spring-3,   St. Cloud Beaudreaus-1

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Sep 14