Local Sports
  • hssports

    Volleyball Scores from Monday Eden Prairie-3,  Chnahassen-0 Belle Plaine-3,   Tri-City United-1 Games Tonight New Prague @ Faribault Tri-City United @ Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Le Sueur-Henderson @ New Richland HEG Waconia @ Belle Plaine Watertown-Mayer @ Jordan …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Sep 14
  • hssports

    Scores from the Weekend Football Thursday Chaska 27,   Forest Lake-0 Hudson, WI-36,   Chanhassen-0 Apple Valley-21,   Shakopee-7 Lakeville North-39,   Hopkins-13 Albany-58,   Belle Plaine-28 Friday New Prague-34,   New Ulm-13 Tri-City United-47, …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Sep 14
  • DRS Baseball

    Class C Semifinals Sobieski-2,   Faribault-1   Class C Championship Sobieski-2,   New Ulm-0   Class B Championship Cold Spring-3,   St. Cloud Beaudreaus-1

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Sep 14
  • hssports

    Football Scores from Thursday 8-28 Chaska-27,   Forest Lake-0 Hudson, WI-36,   Chanhassen-0 Apple Valley-21,   Shakopee-7 Lakeville North-39,   Hopkins-13 Albany-58,   Belle Plaine-28 Games Tonight 8-29 New Prague @ New Ulm – 6:45 …

    Keep Reading >>

    29 Aug 14
  • sports-related-words-cloud-10979633

      November Thursday  11/20 – Gopher Men’s Basketball – MN vs. Franklin Pierce – 6:30 pm – AM 1350/95.5 FM Saturday 11/22 – Gopher Football – MN @ Nebraska – 10 am – AM 1350/95.5 …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Aug 14
  • hssports

    Scores from Tuesday Volleyball Northfield-3,   New Prague-2 Belle Plaine-3,   Le Sueur-Henderson-0 Hopkins-3,   Jordan-0 Chaska-3,   Albert Lea-0 Norwood-Young America-3,   Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity-0 Shakopee-3,   Southwest Christian-0 Lakeville South-3,   Hutchinson-0 Bethlehem …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Aug 14
  • DRS Baseball

    Class C Round 2 Sartell-4,   Belle Plaine St. Patrick-6,   Jackson-5 Jordan-10,   Bemidji-1 New Market-2,   Long Prairie-0 Faribault-4,   Luverne-2 Click HERE to see updated Class C Bracket   Class B Round …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Aug 14
  • hssports

    Scores From the Weekend Soccer – Boys New Prague-1,   Mankato Layola-0 Shakopee-4,   Waconia-0 Holy Family Catholic-5,   Chaska-1 Rochester John Marshall-1,   Lakeville South-0   Soccer – Girls New Prague-2,   Faribault-1 Prior …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Aug 14