Local High School News & Updates
  • hssports

    - Basketball -  Boys Friday Chanhassen 73, New Prague 58 Tri City United 70, Sibley East 53 Prior Lake 70, Eastview 53 Apple Valley 99, Burnsville 72 Lakeville North 61, Bloomington Jefferson 51 Bloomington Kennedy …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Jan 14
  • calendar

    - Basketball -  Boys New Prague @ Chanhassen Sibley East @ Tri City United Le Sueur-Henderson @ Jordan Norwood-Young America @ Belle Plaine Chaska @ Holy Angels Bloomington Jefferson @ Lakeville North Prior Lake @ …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Jan 14
  • hssports

    - Basketball -  Boys Le Sueur-Henderson 76, GFW 57 Norwood-Young America 55, Jordan 45 Shakopee 66, Northfield 57 Girls Watertown-Mayer 66, Tri City United 49 Apple Valley 71, Burnsville 37 Sibley East 61, Le Sueur-Henderson …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Jan 14
  • calendar

    - Basketball -  Boys Shakopee @ Northfield Jordan @ Norwood-Young America Le Sueur-Henderson @ GFW Girls Watertown-Mayer @ Tri City United - on 95.5 FM/kchkradio.net 7:15 PM Burnsville @ Apple Valley Le Sueur-Henderson @ Sibley East …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Jan 14
  • hssports

    - Basketball -  Boys Apple Valley 87, Eagan 51 Lakeville North 69, Burnsville 65 Lakeville South 83, Bloomington Jefferson 66 Bloomington Kennedy 63, Prior Lake 59 Northfield 67, Chanhassen 62 Girls Bloomington Kennedy 61, Prior …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Jan 14
  • hssports

    - Basketball -  Boys Varsity Friday New Prague 50, Northfield 42 Prior Lake 86, Lakeville South 50 Edina 51, Shakopee 49 Bloomington Jefferson 62, Burnsville 37 Lakeville North 82, Eagan 48 Le Sueur-Henderson 71, Cleveland …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Jan 14
  • calendar

    - Wrestling -  The Clash National Wrestling Duals Apple Valley (#1,3A,MN) vs. Thompson (#1,6A,AL) @ 9 AM mat 6 New Prague (#6,3A,MN) vs. Bergen Catholic (#2,NJ) @ 4PM mat 6 Prior Lake (#2,3A,MN) vs. Carl Sandburg (#8,3A,IL) @4PM …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Jan 14
  • hssports

    - Basketball -  Boys Tri City United 70, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 48 Girls Hopkins 77, New Prague 36 Mankato Layola 76, Belle Plaine 34 Janesille-Waldorf-Pemberton 62, Tri City United 52 – Hockey – Boys New Prague 4, …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Jan 14