Local High School News & Updates
  • Minnesota Conference All Conference/Honorable Mentions (Spring 2012)

    Boys’ Tennis – All Conference (Conference Champion: Red Wing) George Gabrielson – Red Wing – 12Isaac Toivonen – Red Wing – 10Lukas Bryant – Red Wing – 11Alexander Holm – Red Wing -10Noah Christenson – …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Jun 12
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    2012 State Track and Field (June 8 & June 9, Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota) Class A Boy’s Track and Field 300 Meter Hurdles -          Jordan – Cody Pelowski Shot Put -          LeSueur Henderson – Dustin Gill …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Jun 12
  • 2012 MRC All-Conference Baseball Team

    Jack Swanberg                   LeSueur-Henderson HS                             IF/Pitcher             Senior Jack Swanberg is the son of Deb and Dave Swanberg.  He hit .370 with 15 RBI, 4 doubles, one homerun.  His OB% was .442. He won three games from …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Jun 12
  • Sports-Results

    Class 3A Section 2 (At Oakdale Golf Club) – New Prague 647 (McKenzie Neisen 149, Lauren Wise 158, Taylor Ledwein 163, Taylor Krause 177, Emma Meyer 188, Dannie Bar 201), Eden Prairie 648, Prior Lake 671, Chanhassen 674

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Jun 12
  • Sports-Results

    Softball Section Finals -          Section 2AA Maple River 6, Le Sueur-Henderson 3 Maple River 3, Le Sueur-Henderson 1 (Game 2) -          Section 2AAA Mankato East 4, Prior Lake 3 Mankato East 5, Prior Lake 0 (Game 2) …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Jun 12
  • High-School-Schedule-220x145

    Softball Section Finals -          Section 2AA #1 Le Sueur-Henderson vs #4 Maple River (Caswell Park, North Mankato) -          Section 2AAA #3 Prior Lake vs #2 Mankato East (Miller Park, Eden Prairie) Baseball Section Playoffs -          Section 2A Waterville-Elysian-Morristown …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 May 12
  • High-School-Schedule-220x145

    Le Sueur-Henderson 11, Sibley East 1 (F/5), Holy Family Catholic 9, Glencoe-Silver Lake 3, Norwood Young America 11, G-F-W 1 (F/5)

    Keep Reading >>

    23 May 12
  • Sports-Results

    Baseball – Minnehaha Academy 7, Belle Plaine 3, Le Sueur-Henderson 10, Waseca 0

    Keep Reading >>

    22 May 12