Local High School News & Updates
  • hssports

    - Basketball – Boys Chanhassen 66, Andover 51 – Augsburg Tournament Chaska 72, Eastview 54 Girls Lakeville South 71, Burnsville 41 – Roseville Tournament Lakeville North 64, Northfield 32 – Hockey -  Girls Hill-Murray 4, …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 Dec 13
  • calendar

    Basketball Boys Chaska @ Eastview Girls Lakeville South vs. Burnsville – Roseville Holiday Tournament Chanhassen vs. Cambridge – Isanti - Roseville Holiday Tournament Tri City United vs. Maple River – St. Clair Tournament Northfield vs. Lakeville …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 Dec 13
  • hssports

    - Friday – Basketball Boys Prior Lake 72, St. Francis 59 – Granite City Classic Minnetonka 100, Lakeville South 78 – Roseville Rotary Tournament Burnsville 77, Farmington 74 – Hastings Tournamet St. Paul Johnson 69, …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 Dec 13
  • hssports

    Basketball Boys Friday Le Sueur-Henderson 83, Kenyon-Wanamingo 55 Belle Plaine 70, Blue Earth Area 67 Rosemount 83, Lakeville South 72 Bloomington Jefferson 70, Prior Lake 55 Eagan 69, Burnsville 66 Northfield 72, Faribualt 33 Eden …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Dec 13
  • hssports

    Basketball Boys Rockford 88, Norwood-Young America 51 Lakeville North 90, Eastview 68 Sibley East 62, Le Sueur-Henderson 61 Jordan 66, Belle Plaine 42 Watertown – Mayer 50, Tri City United 44 Shakopee 75, Owatonna 37 …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Dec 13
  • hssports

    Basketball Boys Prior Lake 64, Rosemount 61 Apple Valley 106, Lakeville South 74 Burnsville 60, Eastview 54 Lakeville North 62, Bloomington Kennedy 45 Belle Plaine 70, Bethlehem Academy 65 Le Sueur – Henderson 85, St. …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Dec 13
  • hssports

    Basketball Boys Rosemount @Prior Lake Apple Valley @ Lakeville South Burnsville @ Eastview Lakeville North @ Bloomington Kennedy Belle Plaine @ Bethlehem Academy Edina @ Chanhassen Le Sueur – Henderson @ St. Peter Jordan @ …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Dec 13
  • hssports

    Friday Boys Basketball Bloomington Kennedy 70, Burnsville 56 Lakeville North 82, Lakeville South 62 Mayer Lutheran 66, Belle Plaine 65 Jordan 66, Tri City United 56 Watertown/Mayer 63, Le Sueur – Henderson 56 Girls Basketball Bloomington Kennedy 77, Chanhassen 65 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Dec 13