Local High School News & Updates
  • hssports

    Boys Basketball Results from Saturday 12-5 St. Peter – 69,   TCU – 59 Cannon Falls – 68,   Le Sueur-Henderson – 57 Prior Lake – 60,   Roseville – 46 Waseca – 75,   …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Dec 15
  • hssports

    Boys Basketball Results from Thursday 12-3 New Prague – 66,   Burnsville – 50 TCU – 58,   JWP – 42 Cretin-Durham Hall – 67,   Prior Lake – 55 Chaska – 71,   Lakeville …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Dec 15
  • J.D. Spielman

    MINNEAPOLIS (AP) – Eden Prairie running back J.D. Spielman has been selected as the Minnesota Associated Press Player of the Year for high school football. The award was announced Tuesday. Spielman had more than 1,500 …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Nov 15
  • hssports

    Boys Hockey Scores from the Weekend Friday 11-20 Chaska – 3,   Moose Lake – 2 St. Cloud Cathedral – 5,   New Prague – 1 Saturday 11-21 Shakopee – 6,   Mankato East/Layola – …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Nov 15
  • hssports

    Football Section 1AAA Finals #1 Tri-City United – 13,   #2 PEM – 12   Section 2AAA Finals #2 Belle Plaine – 34,   #1 Glencoe-Silver Lake – 6 Class AAA State Tourney – Quaterfinals …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Oct 15
  • hssports

    Football Section 1AAA Semifinals #1 Tri-City United – 14,   #4 Cannon Falls – 0 #2 Plainview-Elgin-Millville – 33,   #3 Rochester Lourdes – 27 Finals Saturday 10/24  #1 Tri-City United vs. #2 Plainview-Elgin-Millville  @ …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Oct 15
  • hssports

    Soccer Boys Section 1AA Semifinals #1 Rochester Mayo – 4,   #4 Farmington – 0 #2 Owatonna – 1,   #3 Lakeville North – 0  F/OT Finals Wednesday 10/21  #1 Rochester Mayo vs. #2 Owatonna  …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Oct 15
  • hssports

    Football Results from Wednesday 10-14 Section 2AA Quarterfinals Maple River – 35,   Le Sueur-Henderson – 10 Section 2AAA Quarterfinals Belle Plaine – 42,   Watertown-Mayer – 21 Providence Academy – 27,   Jordan – …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Oct 15