Local High School News & Updates
  • High-School-Schedule-220x145

    Football:- Chaska @ Chanhassen- Shakopee @ Holy Angels- Northfield @ Farmington- Le Sueur-Henderson @ Montgomery-Lonsdale- Mayer Lutheran @ Norwood-Young America- Eagan @ Prior Lake- New Prague @ Red Wing (KCHK – 6:30/7:00)- Watertown-Mayer @ Sibley …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Oct 11
  • High-School-Results-220x145

    Girl’s Tennis- Section 2A Playoffs Team Matchups · #8 Maple River 4, #9 Le Center/Cleve./Mont-Lons 3· #7 Sibley East 5, #10 Le Sueur-Henderson 2 – Section 2AA Playoffs Team Matchups· North· #4 Delano 1, #1 Minnetonka …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Oct 11
  • High-School-Schedule-220x145

    Girl’s Tennis- Section 2AA Playoffs Team Matchups · North· #4 Delano @ #1 Minnetonka· #3 Chanhassen @ #2 Eden Prairie · South· #4 Chaska @ #1 Shakopee· #3 Mankato East @ #2 Mankato West – …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Oct 11
  • 0391

    BELLE PLAINE – The #4-ranked in Class AA Belle Plaine Tigers survived an early scare from New Prague to win on Parents Night 25-21, 25-16, 25-17 Tuesday night in volleyball action. For the second match …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Oct 11
  • Lakeville South proves their top 10 spot with win over #3 Jefferson

    Maybe this win will force teams to start taking the Cougars seriously. The Lakeville South (#6, 3A) volleyball team went into Tuesday night’s match against Bloomington Jefferson (#3, 3A) hoping to just need three games …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Oct 11
  • High-School-Results-220x145

    Volleyball- #6 Lakeville South 3, #3 Bloomington Jefferson 1- Watertown-Mayer 0, Delano 3- Red Wing 0, Faribault 3- Jordan 1, Hopkins 3- Burnsville 0, Lakeville North 3- Bloomington Kennedy 3, Prior Lake 1- New Prague …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Oct 11
  • High-School-Schedule-220x145

    Girl’s Tennis:- Section 2AA Team Playoffs (Round 1):· #3 Chanhassen vs #6 Holy Family Catholic· #1 Shakopee vs #8 Worthington· #4 Hutchinson vs #5 Chaska – Section 1AA Team Playoffs (Round 1):· #3 Red Wing …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Oct 11
  • High-School-Results-220x145

    Minnetonka 1, Shakopee 3- Holy Family Catholic 3, Legacy Christian Academy 1- Osseo 1, Mayer Lutheran 3- Le Sueur-Henderson 3, Mankato East 0- St. Peter 0, Waterville-Eylsian-Morristown 3- Le Center 0, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 3

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Oct 11