Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • calendar

    - Wrestling -  The Clash National Wrestling Duals Apple Valley (#1,3A,MN) vs. Thompson (#1,6A,AL) @ 9 AM mat 6 New Prague (#6,3A,MN) vs. Bergen Catholic (#2,NJ) @ 4PM mat 6 Prior Lake (#2,3A,MN) vs. Carl Sandburg (#8,3A,IL) @4PM …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Jan 14
  • hssports

    - Basketball -  Boys Tri City United 70, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 48 Girls Hopkins 77, New Prague 36 Mankato Layola 76, Belle Plaine 34 Janesille-Waldorf-Pemberton 62, Tri City United 52 – Hockey – Boys New Prague 4, …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Jan 14
  • radiomicrophone-304

      AM 1350 * 95.5 FM * kchkradio.net    February Sat 2/1 – 12:30 PM – Gopher’s Men’s Basketball – MN vs. Northwestern – AM 1350/95.5 FM Mon 2/3 – 7:30 PM – Gustavus Men’s …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Jan 14
  • calendar

    - Basketball – Boys Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton @ Tri City United Girls New Prague @ Hopkins Belle Plaine @ Mankato Layola Tri City United @ Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton – Hockey -  Boys New Prague @ Shakopee Edina @ Burnsville …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Jan 14
  • hssports

    - Basketball – Boys Chanhassen 66, Andover 51 – Augsburg Tournament Chaska 72, Eastview 54 Girls Lakeville South 71, Burnsville 41 – Roseville Tournament Lakeville North 64, Northfield 32 – Hockey -  Girls Hill-Murray 4, …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 Dec 13
  • calendar

    Basketball Boys Chaska @ Eastview Girls Lakeville South vs. Burnsville – Roseville Holiday Tournament Chanhassen vs. Cambridge – Isanti - Roseville Holiday Tournament Tri City United vs. Maple River – St. Clair Tournament Northfield vs. Lakeville …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 Dec 13
  • hssports

    - Friday – Basketball Boys Prior Lake 72, St. Francis 59 – Granite City Classic Minnetonka 100, Lakeville South 78 – Roseville Rotary Tournament Burnsville 77, Farmington 74 – Hastings Tournamet St. Paul Johnson 69, …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 Dec 13
  • hssports

    Basketball Boys Friday Le Sueur-Henderson 83, Kenyon-Wanamingo 55 Belle Plaine 70, Blue Earth Area 67 Rosemount 83, Lakeville South 72 Bloomington Jefferson 70, Prior Lake 55 Eagan 69, Burnsville 66 Northfield 72, Faribualt 33 Eden …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Dec 13