Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • DRS Baseball

    Saturday Montgomery @ Webster - postponed due to rain Lonsdale @ Cleveland - postponed due to rain Sunday Union Hill – 3,  Montgomery – 1 Faribault – 4,   Veseli – 3 St. Patrick – 15,   …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Jun 14
  • hssports

    2014 State Softball Tournament Results Class A 1st Place  - New Ulm Cathedral 2nd Place – New Life Academy of Woodburry 3rd Place – Edgerton   Class AA 1st  Place  - Kasson-Mantorville 2nd Place – …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Jun 14
  • hssports

    Softball Class AA State Tournament   New Ulm H.S.     (19-4)    6/5/2014 9 AM Score: 3-0    Caswell Park, N Mankato           Rockford H.S.     (22-2)  (H)         Rockford H.S.             6/5/2014 3 PM Score: 1-0    …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Jun 14
  • hssports

    Baseball Section 2AAA Tournament Section Championship Round #3 Eden Prairie 3,  #1 New Prague 2 – 9 innings   Section 1AAA Tournament Section Championship Round Game 1 #3 Rochester Mayo 5,   #12 Lakeville South …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Jun 14
  • hssports

    Scores from Thursday 5-29 Softball Section 2AAA Championship Game New Prague 2, Prior Lake 0   Section 2AA Championship Game 1 Norwood Young America 4, Le Sueur-Henderson 1 Game 2 Le Sueur-Henderson 2, Norwood-Young America …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 May 14
  • hssports

    Scores from Wednesday 5-28 Baseball Section 3AAA Tournament  Winner Bracket Semifinals #1 Lakeville North 7, #4 Burnsville 3 #2 Bloomington Jefferson 10, #6 Simley 0   Softball Section 3AAA Tournament Loser Bracket Finals Rosemount 3, …

    Keep Reading >>

    29 May 14
  • DRS Baseball

    Sunday New Prague 11, St. Benedict 9 Union Hill 3, St. Patrick 0 Prior Lake 7, Lonsdale 6 New Market 7, Veseli 1 Elko 22, Montgomery 0   Monday Prior Lake 11, New Prague 2 …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 May 14
  • hssports

    Scores from Tuesday 5-27 Baseball Section 2AA Tournament North Bracket Round 2 #4N Holy Family Catholic 5, #1N Belle Plaine 4 #2N Glencoe-Silver Lake 8, #3N Watertown-Mayer 8 South Bracket Round 2 #3S Albert Lea …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 May 14