Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • hssports

    Baseball Section 2AAA Tournament Section Championship Round #3 Eden Prairie 3,  #1 New Prague 2 – 9 innings   Section 1AAA Tournament Section Championship Round Game 1 #3 Rochester Mayo 5,   #12 Lakeville South …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Jun 14
  • hssports

    Scores from Thursday 5-29 Softball Section 2AAA Championship Game New Prague 2, Prior Lake 0   Section 2AA Championship Game 1 Norwood Young America 4, Le Sueur-Henderson 1 Game 2 Le Sueur-Henderson 2, Norwood-Young America …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 May 14
  • hssports

    Scores from Wednesday 5-28 Baseball Section 3AAA Tournament  Winner Bracket Semifinals #1 Lakeville North 7, #4 Burnsville 3 #2 Bloomington Jefferson 10, #6 Simley 0   Softball Section 3AAA Tournament Loser Bracket Finals Rosemount 3, …

    Keep Reading >>

    29 May 14
  • DRS Baseball

    Sunday New Prague 11, St. Benedict 9 Union Hill 3, St. Patrick 0 Prior Lake 7, Lonsdale 6 New Market 7, Veseli 1 Elko 22, Montgomery 0   Monday Prior Lake 11, New Prague 2 …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 May 14
  • hssports

    Scores from Tuesday 5-27 Baseball Section 2AA Tournament North Bracket Round 2 #4N Holy Family Catholic 5, #1N Belle Plaine 4 #2N Glencoe-Silver Lake 8, #3N Watertown-Mayer 8 South Bracket Round 2 #3S Albert Lea …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 May 14
  • hssports

    Score from the Weekend Baseball Section 2AA Tournament North Sub-Section Round 1 1Belle Plaine 6, 8Le Sueur-Henderson 5 2Glencoe Silver Lake 1, 7Jordan 0 3Watertown-Mayer 2, 6Sibley East 1 4Holy Family Catholic 2, 5Norwood-Young America …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 May 14
  • hssports

    Scores from Tuesday 5-20 Softball Section 2AA Tournament North Sub-Section 1N Norwood-Young America 11, 8N Sibley East 1 2N Le Sueur-Henderson 9, 7N Holy Family Catholic 1 3N Jordan 3, 6N Holy Angels 1 4N …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 May 14
  • DRS Baseball

    DRS Baseball Saturday Prior Lake 21, Montgomery 15 St. Benedict 8, Veseli 3   Sunday  St. Patrick 12, Faribault 1 Webster 11, St. Benedict 3 Prior Lake 9, Lonsdale 5 Shakopee 14, Veseli 3 Union …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 May 14