Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Jones, Macura co-picks for AP Player of Year award

      MINNEAPOLIS (AP) – Apple Valley’s Tyus Jones and Lakeville North’s J.P. Macura are the co-winners of the 2014 Minnesota Associated Press Player of the Year award for boys basketball. The award was announced Monday. …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Mar 14
  • calendar

    - Basketball – Boys Class AAAA State Tournament Semifinals #1 Hopkins vs. #5 Shakopee #2 Lakeville North vs. #3 Cretin-Durham Hall   Class AAA State Tournament Semifinals #2 Austin vs. #3 Holy Family Catholic

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Mar 14
  • hssports

    - Basketball – Boys Class AAAA State Tournament Quarterfinals #5 Shakopee 54, #4 Osseo 51 #2 Lakeville North 59, Buffalo 47   Class AAA State Tournament Quarterfinals #3 Holy Family Catholic 63, Cloquet 41

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Mar 14
  • NP HCK

      The New Prague Trojans made the most of their first opportunity in the Class A State Tournament yesterday. They beat Chisago Lakes Area convincingly 5-2 in the Quarterfinal round on Wednesday at the Xcel …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Mar 14
  • calendar

    - Hockey – Boys Class AA State Hockey Tournament #2 Lakeville North vs. Roseau   – Basketball – Girls Section 2AA Tournament North Bracket Semifinals #1 Norwood-Young America vs. #4 Glencoe-Silver Lake #2 Jordan vs. …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Mar 14
  • hssports

    - Hockey -  Boys Class A State Hockey Tournament #3 New Prague 5, Chisago Lakes Area 2 – Basketball -  Girls Section 1AAAA Tournament #1 Lakeville North 75, #8 Hastings 34 #4 Northfield 56, #5 …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Mar 14
  • calendar

    - Hockey – Boys Class A State Boys Hockey Tournament #3 New Prague vs. Chisago Lakes Area – on AM 1350/95.5 FM/kchkradio.net   – Basketball – Girls Section 1AAAA Tournament #1 Lakeville North vs. #8 …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Mar 14
  • hssports

    - Basketball – Boys Section 2AA – North Subsection Finals #5 Le Sueur-Henderson 76, #3 Glencoe-Silver Lake 65 Section 2AA – South Subsection Finals #4 St. Peter 52, #3 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 44 Girls Section 2AAAA Tournament …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Mar 14